Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Garbage Tipper Mounted On Bs6 Four Wheeler Diesel Vehicle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
743000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vasant Kundlik Khambayat
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Pune District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 29-01-2024 10:26:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA ACE Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 30-01-2024 12:52:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 29-01-2024 11:13:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON BS6 FOUR WHEELER DIESEL VEHICLE | 743000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON BS6 FOUR WHEELER DIESEL VEHICLE | 765000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC GARBAGE TIPPER MOUNTED ON BS6 FOUR WHEELER DIESEL VEHICLE | 850000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARBAGE TIPPER | TATA MOTORS | TATA ACE | 1 | ₹ 743000.000 |