Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Light 16 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | Make : Headsup b2b Model : HB2B-HM16 Title : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr | 10-06-2024 11:47:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K2A SALES ENTERPRISES | Make : K2A SALES Model : K2A SALES Title : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr | 05-06-2024 14:31:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : COLDSTAR-58271- L-HIGH MAST Model : COLDSTAR-58271- L-HIGH MAST Title : COLDSTAR-58271- L-HIGH MAST | 09-06-2024 12:50:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MATA Enterprises | Make : GREEN GOLD Model : High Mast 16 Mtrs Title : High Mast 16 Mtrs | 09-06-2024 08:18:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R & A Inc | Make : NA Model : 16 METER HIGHT MAST Title : 16 METER HIGH MAST WITH SITC | 10-06-2024 10:54:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MA SHARDA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr | 375000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & A Inc (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr | 382320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K2A SALES ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr | 419786.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Headsup B2B Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr | 589800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MATA Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : High Mast Light - 16 Mtr | 590000.00 | L5 |
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSupply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreGeneral stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027)
General stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027) area 120.66 sqft, mlf rs 586, emd rs 1758.
Read moreof your Industry type