Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Urgent: High Mast Lighting Solutions Required! 🏘️ The Urban Development Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers Capable Of Providing High Mast Lighting Solutions With A Height Of 16 Meters. 💡 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: High Mast Light, Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, Infrastructure, Lighting Solutions, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast 16 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S TULSI CONTRACTORS
775000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARUN ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : High mast 16 mtr Title : High mast 16 mtr | 08-04-2024 14:53:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S3 TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : High mast 16 mtr Title : High mast 16 mtr | 08-04-2024 14:26:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TULSI CONTRACTORS | Make : BRANDED Model : High mast 16 mtr Title : High mast 16 mtr | 08-04-2024 15:16:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TULSI CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : High mast 16 mtr | 775000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARUN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : High mast 16 mtr | 783760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S3 TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : High mast 16 mtr | 791606.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High mast 16 mtr | BRANDED | High mast 16 mtr | 1 | ₹ 775000.000 |
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSupply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreGeneral stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027)
General stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027) area 120.66 sqft, mlf rs 586, emd rs 1758.
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreEe /ph /adb / pushkaralu/ chennur /2026-27/16, godavari pushkaralu in division no: telangana-ee phmed, adilabad.
Ee /ph /adb / pushkaralu/ chennur /2026-27/16, godavari pushkaralu in division no: telangana-ee phmed, adilabad.
Read moreDetailed estimat for boundary wall of choti idgah ujjain ola kabristan in ward no- 16 under nagar nigam bettiah.
Detailed estimat for boundary wall of choti idgah ujjain ola kabristan in ward no- 16 under nagar nigam bettiah.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreof your Industry type