Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rate Contract 16 Mtr High Mast Light With Ccms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RADHEY VIHAAN TRADERS & CONTRACTOR
17394000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMAR ENTERPRISES | Make : surya Model : surya 16 mtr highmast with ccms Title : surya 16 mtr highmast with ccms | 11-02-2024 21:56:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY VIHAAN TRADERS & CONTRACTOR | Make : RADHEY VIHAAN TRADERS & CONTRACTOR Model : HM-16MTR Title : Highmast Light Pole with CCMS 16 MTR | 12-02-2024 03:23:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SKY TURBINE ENERGY SYSTEM | Make : SKY TURBINE ENERGY SYSTEM Model : ST16MTR Title : 16 MTR HIGH MAST | 12-02-2024 08:57:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TARA MAA ELECTRICALS | Make : TME Pole Model : High Mast 16 mtr Title : HIgh Mast 16 mtr | 10-02-2024 21:53:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY VIHAAN TRADERS & CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Rate Contract 16 Mtr High Mast Light With CCMS | 17394000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Rate Contract 16 Mtr High Mast Light With CCMS | 17580000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKY TURBINE ENERGY SYSTEM | Item Categories : Rate Contract 16 Mtr High Mast Light With CCMS | 17850000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highmast Light Pole with CCMS 16 MTR | RADHEY VIHAAN TRADERS & CONTRACTOR | HM-16MTR | 30 | ₹ 17394000.000 |
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreSupply of canteen grocery items on half yearly rate contract basis to mymul
Supply of canteen grocery items on half yearly rate contract basis to mymul
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type