Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioning System For 2 X 800 Mw Ntpc Lara Stps Stage Ii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/356557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FOR 2 X 800 MW NTPC LARA STPS STAGE - II | 190518630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMFORT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FOR 2 X 800 MW NTPC LARA STPS STAGE - II | 190833730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H.V. AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS PVT LTD | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FOR 2 X 800 MW NTPC LARA STPS STAGE - II | 195000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Critical consultancy services for submission of layout plan for approvalunder the factories act 1948 w r t ntpc lara stage-ii 2 x 800 mw
Critical consultancy services for submission of layout plan for approvalunder the factories act 1948 w r t ntpc lara stage-ii 2 x 800 mw
Read moreTchnical assistance for periodic inspection of 03 no. of dg setinstalled at main plant of ntpc lara stage-i 800 mw units.
Tchnical assistance for periodic inspection of 03 no. of dg setinstalled at main plant of ntpc lara stage-i 800 mw units.
Read moreProcurement of spares of zpm 800 geho pumps of ahp stage i, ntpc lara
Procurement of spares of zpm 800 geho pumps of ahp stage i, ntpc lara
Read moreSupply of spares for tdbfp gear box for sipat stps, stage &ndash ii (2x500 mw)
Supply of spares for tdbfp gear box for sipat stps, stage &ndash ii (2x500 mw)
Read moreSupply of o-rings for governing system of ntpc-sipat stps, stage-ii- 2x500 mw
Supply of o-rings for governing system of ntpc-sipat stps, stage-ii- 2x500 mw
Read morePower transformers package for nabinagar stpp-ii (3 x 800 mw)
Power transformers package for nabinagar stpp-ii (3 x 800 mw)
Read moreElevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Read moreElevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Read moreof your Industry type