Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Air Conditioning System For Ntpc Lara Stps Stage Ii 🌡️💥 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of An Air Conditioning System For The 2 X 800 Mw Ntpc Lara Stps Stage Ii. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Infrastructure Development At The Ntpc Lara Super Thermal Power Station (Stps). Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Air Conditioning System, Ntpc Lara Stps Stage Ii, Procurement, Infrastructure, Heavy Industry, Power Sector, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioning System For 2 X 800 Mw Ntpc Lara Stps Stage Ii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4881895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
187000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE VENTILATION PVT LTD | Make : HVAC System Model : HVAC Title : HVAC System | 18-05-2024 14:52:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRNIC/OEM Model : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM Title : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FOR 2 X 800 MW NTPC LARA STPS STAGE - II | 03-05-2024 12:23:59 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMFORT SYSTEMS | Make : Central Chilled Water AC System Model : CSWCCHILLER Title : WC Chiller HVAC Unit | 20-05-2024 11:38:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | H.V. AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS PVT LTD | Make : Unbrand Model : NA Title : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM/HVAC | 17-05-2024 17:58:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FOR 2 X 800 MW NTPC LARA Title : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FOR 2 X 800 MW NTPC LARA STPS STAGE - II | 16-05-2024 16:09:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRAC FUJICO AIRSYSTEMS LLP | Make : TRAC FUJICO Model : TRAC FUJICO Title : Air conditioner | 21-05-2024 11:43:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FOR 2 X 800 MW NTPC LARA STPS STAGE - II | NA | AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM FOR 2 X 800 MW NTPC LARA | 1 | ₹ 187000000.000 |
Critical consultancy services for submission of layout plan for approvalunder the factories act 1948 w r t ntpc lara stage-ii 2 x 800 mw
Critical consultancy services for submission of layout plan for approvalunder the factories act 1948 w r t ntpc lara stage-ii 2 x 800 mw
Read moreTchnical assistance for periodic inspection of 03 no. of dg setinstalled at main plant of ntpc lara stage-i 800 mw units.
Tchnical assistance for periodic inspection of 03 no. of dg setinstalled at main plant of ntpc lara stage-i 800 mw units.
Read moreProcurement of spares of zpm 800 geho pumps of ahp stage i, ntpc lara
Procurement of spares of zpm 800 geho pumps of ahp stage i, ntpc lara
Read moreSupply of spares for tdbfp gear box for sipat stps, stage &ndash ii (2x500 mw)
Supply of spares for tdbfp gear box for sipat stps, stage &ndash ii (2x500 mw)
Read moreSupply of o-rings for governing system of ntpc-sipat stps, stage-ii- 2x500 mw
Supply of o-rings for governing system of ntpc-sipat stps, stage-ii- 2x500 mw
Read morePower transformers package for nabinagar stpp-ii (3 x 800 mw)
Power transformers package for nabinagar stpp-ii (3 x 800 mw)
Read moreElevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Read moreElevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Read moreof your Industry type