Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Compressed Air System For Thermal Power Plant 💧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Compressed Air System For The 2 X800 Mw Lara Thermal Power Plant (Tpp) Stage Ii. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Component For The Operational Efficiency Of The Power Plant. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Compressed Air System, Thermal Power Plant, Lara Tpp Stage Ii, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compressed Air System For 2 X800 Mw Lara Tpp Stage Ii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELGI EQUIPMENTS LIMITED
98198918
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS COPCO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Atlas copco Model : ZR425 Title : ZR425 | 29-05-2024 18:41:34 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELGI EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : ELGi Equipments Ltd Model : AB11-8 Title : Oil Free Screw Compressor | 20-05-2024 17:29:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : A-3500 Title : Centrifugal Air Compressor | 21-05-2024 13:36:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELGI EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPRESSED AIR SYSTEM for 2X800 MW LARA TPP STAGE II | 98198918.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATLAS COPCO (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPRESSED AIR SYSTEM for 2X800 MW LARA TPP STAGE II | 110223411.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : COMPRESSED AIR SYSTEM for 2X800 MW LARA TPP STAGE II | 135471788.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil Free Screw Compressor | ELGi Equipments Ltd | AB11-8 | 1 | ₹ 98198918.000 |
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreElevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Read moreElevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Elevator for 2x800 mw ntpc lara tpp stage ii epc
Read moreAsh handling system package for lara stpp stage-ii 2x800 mw
Ash handling system package for lara stpp stage-ii 2x800 mw chhattisgarh
Read moreAsh handling system package for lara stpp stage-ii 2x800 mw chhattisgarh
Ash handling system package for lara stpp stage-ii 2x800 mw, chhattisgarh
Read moreChemical dosing system for 2x800 mw adani power raipur tpp,chemical dosing system for 2x800 mw adan
Read more
Dust suppression and water systems package for lara stpp stage ii 2x800 mw chhattisgarh
Dust suppression and water systems package for lara stpp stage ii 2x800 mw chhattisgarh
Read moreSupply of 260 mt structural steel for 2x800 mw lara project stage -ii, chhattisgarh.
Supply of 260 mt structural steel for 2x800 mw lara project stage -ii, chhattisgarh.
Read moreof your Industry type