Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 Mm) M15 E As Per Drawing No. 34024240005 Rev. 07, Var. 01
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4803764
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 17:19
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 885 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LTD

Contract Value

277200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rupam Bharati
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LTD Make : ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : ACPL Title : Metal Graphite Carbon Brush 29-03-2024 12:25:26 N/A Qualified
2 M/S. VINAYAK CARBON PRODUCTS Make : Vinayak Carbon Products Model : Carbon Brush Title : Carbon Brush 30-03-2024 01:24:51 MSE Disqualified
3 MERSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MERSEN Model : MC70 Title : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) M15E as per Drawing No. 34024240005 Rev. 07 Var. 01 28-03-2024 11:35:27 N/A Disqualified
4 NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : CARBON BRUSH 27-03-2024 15:49:13 MSE Disqualified
5 TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANY Make : TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH CO. Model : TECHNO CARBON - IM3D Title : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) M15E As Per Drawing No. 34024240005 Rev. 07, Var. 01 29-03-2024 09:38:52 MSE Disqualified
6 TIRUPATI CARBON PRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : TCP Model : TCP Title : CARBON BRUSH TC5 26-03-2024 15:08:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LTD Item Categories : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) M15E as per Drawing No. 34024240005 Rev. 07, Var. 01 277200.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Metal Graphite Carbon Brush ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LIMITED ACPL 300 ₹ 277200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise