Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 Mm)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3729490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTSTIRUPATI CARBON PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LTD | Make : ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LIMITED/ACPL Model : ACPL Title : CARBON BRUSH (METAL GRAPHITE) 50 x 50 X 25 MM | 03-08-2023 07:24:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES | Make : KISAN Model : AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Title : CARBON BRUSH SIZE -50 X 50 X25 MMAS PER DRAWING NO -3402424005 | 04-08-2023 18:06:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MICA MOLD | Make : own make : ASSAM CARBON Gr.M15E Model : LINE-7 M/CS Title : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) as per Drawing No. 340242 40005 Rev. 07, Var. 01 | 03-08-2023 13:41:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS | Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : CARBON BRUSH | 03-08-2023 18:00:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CARBON | Make : NA Model : BMS255050M Title : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) (Q3) | 01-08-2023 15:20:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANY | Make : TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH CO. Model : TECHNO CARBON 207052 Title : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) | 05-08-2023 09:59:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TIRUPATI CARBON PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : TCP Model : TCP Title : CARBON BRUSH TC5 | 04-08-2023 12:09:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) | 312500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI CARBON PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) | 324500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) | 462500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MICA MOLD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) | 542800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) | 558730.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OMEGA CARBON (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) | 643500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Brush (Size: 50 X 50 X 25 MM) | 737500.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBON BRUSH | NCBP | NCBP | 375 | ₹ 234375.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH TC5 | TCP | TCP | 125 | ₹ 78125.000 |
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreConstruction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x12’) near bahari dhawalpura shanidev mandir in ward no. 68 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x12’) near bahari dhawalpura shanidev mandir in ward no. 68 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreConstruction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x20’) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x20’) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreAdvance pitting work at rampura sy no, 68 for 25 ha and raising of 10x16 size seedlings in kushtagi range during 2026-27
Advance pitting work at rampura sy no, 68 for 25 ha and raising of 10x16 size seedlings in kushtagi range during 2026-27
Read moreAdvance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Advance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Read moreCarbon brush of size 50 x 25 x 50 mm with double pigtail,carbon brushes of size 25x(8+ 8) x42mm wit
Read more
of your Industry type