Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Brush To Drg. 34034240003, Var 01, Rev 05.,Carbon Brush To Drg. 34034240003, Var 00, Rev 05
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4990573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS
Contract Value
126732
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM CARBON PRODUCTS LTD | Make : Assam Carbon Products Ltd. Model : Assam Carbon Products Ltd. Title : Carbon brush Size 16x25x50 Grade M15E BHEL Drg. 34034240003, VAR 01, REV 05 | 05-06-2024 16:39:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ayodhya industries | Make : AYODHYA INDUSTRIES Model : CARBON BRUSH TO DRG. 34034240003 Title : CARBON BRUSH TO DRG. 34034240003 | 08-06-2024 10:46:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S. VINAYAK CARBON PRODUCTS | Make : Vinayak Carbon Products Model : Carbon Brush Title : Carbon Brush | 08-06-2024 10:52:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS | Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : CARBON BRUSH | 04-06-2024 12:06:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TIRUPATI CARBON PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : TCP Model : TCP Title : CARBON BRUSH TC5 | 05-06-2024 13:57:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARBON BRUSH | NCBP | NCBP | 300 | ₹ 85668.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH | NCBP | NCBP | 150 | ₹ 41064.000 |