Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📊 Procurement Opportunity: Mfm Machines 🖨️🖨️ The Sixteenth Finance Commission, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Color And Mono Magnetic Frequency Modulation (Mfm) Machines. 🖋️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Needs. Keywords: Mfm Machines, Procurement, Sixteenth Finance Commission, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Color Mfm,Mono Mfm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sixteenth Finance Commission | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S FLYING BIRD ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1740000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anoop Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Sixteenth Finance Commission
Organisation:
Sixteenth Finance Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CWC Model : CWC P5020(DN/W) Colour Laser Printer Title : CWC P5020(DN/W) Colour Laser Printer | 30-05-2024 15:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Color LaserJet 4203dw Title : HP Color LaserJet 4203dw | 28-05-2024 22:30:27 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | E-COMPUSELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Color Mfm Title : Color Mfm | 30-05-2024 11:06:15 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : COLOR MFP Title : COLOR MFP | 29-05-2024 13:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FLYING BIRD ENTERPRISE | Make : hp color printer Model : hp Title : hp mfm color printer | 28-05-2024 22:03:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MANSHA COMPUTER | Make : KYOCERA Model : KYOCERA COLOR Title : KYOCERA | 29-05-2024 17:44:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MV INFOTECH INDIA | Make : HP Model : hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warrant Title : hp Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 3 Year hpR | 30-05-2024 15:17:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4303dw Printer Title : HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4303dw Printer | 27-05-2024 14:02:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VARILLA SOFTWARES LLP | Make : kyocera Model : kyocera Title : color mfm | 29-05-2024 15:35:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FLYING BIRD ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : color mfm,mono mfm | 1900000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : color mfm,mono mfm | 2380000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANSHA COMPUTER (MII) | Item Categories : color mfm,mono mfm | 2620000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp mfm color printer | hp color printer | hp | 10 | ₹ 1100000.000 |
| canon multi function printer mfp | CANON | CANON | 16 | ₹ 640000.000 |