Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mfm Color,Mfm Mono,Monitor 24",Electric Fan,Air Conditioner,Laptop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRINCE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
495772
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhawana Gundrachiya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hemang Trading Group | Make : hp Model : MFP178NW Title : MFP | 25-08-2023 16:08:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : MFP178NW Title : HP MFP178NW | 25-08-2023 16:30:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE COMPUTERS | Make : HP Model : HP COLOR Title : HP COLOR MFP | 28-08-2023 19:46:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MFM COLOR,MFM MONO,MONITOR 24",Electric Fan,AIR CONDITIONER,LAPTOP | 495772.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Hemang Trading Group | Item Categories : MFM COLOR,MFM MONO,MONITOR 24",Electric Fan,AIR CONDITIONER,LAPTOP | 499450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : MFM COLOR,MFM MONO,MONITOR 24",Electric Fan,AIR CONDITIONER,LAPTOP | 532030.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP | HP | LAPTOP HP | 1 | ₹ 92746.000 |
| HP MFP178NW | HP | MFP178NW | 1 | ₹ 46702.000 |
| HP MONO MFP M223SDW | HP | HP MFP M233SDW | 1 | ₹ 29924.000 |
| HP MONITOR | HP | HP MONITOR | 1 | ₹ 14450.000 |
| Electric Fan | Electric Fan | Electric Fan | 10 | ₹ 24250.000 |
| AIR CONDITIONER | AIR CONDITIONER | AIR CONDITIONER | 6 | ₹ 287700.000 |