Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
All In One Pc,Color Mfm,Mono Printer,Ups,Mono Mfm
Description
Organisation Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Kalpsar Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4429632
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 03, 2024 20:48
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 967 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shree SAi INfotech

Contract Value

1719700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dineshbhai Ratilal Prajapati
Department: Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Gujarat
Organisation: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited Gandhinagar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ITOSSINDIA - 13-01-2024 14:46:40 N/A Disqualified
2 JRD SERVICES - 12-01-2024 11:11:07 N/A Qualified
3 Shree SAi INfotech - 11-01-2024 17:10:27 N/A Qualified
4 SYSCON SYSNET PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-01-2024 17:49:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree SAi INfotech Item Categories : All in one PC,Color MFM,Mono Printer,UPS,Mono MFM 1719700.00 L1
2 JRD SERVICES Item Categories : All in one PC,Color MFM,Mono Printer,UPS,Mono MFM 1735300.00 L2
3 SYSCON SYSNET PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : All in one PC,Color MFM,Mono Printer,UPS,Mono MFM 1743200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
All in one PC NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 1395000.000
Color MFM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22500.000
Mono Printer NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 129000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 88200.000
Mono MFM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85000.000