Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Color Mfm,High End Mono Mfd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES
1059168
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED TECHNOLINE SERVICES | Make : konicaminolta Model : KonicaMinolta c450i Title : KonicaMinolta c450i | 05-09-2023 18:08:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASPIRE TECHNOLOGIES INC | Make : konicaminolta Model : KonicaMinolta c450i Title : KonicaMinolta c450i | 04-09-2023 17:50:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES | Make : konicaminolta Model : KonicaMinolta c450i Title : KonicaMinolta c450i | 05-09-2023 12:30:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | lihansh corporation | Make : kyocera 5054Ci Model : KYOCERA TASKalfa Laser Colour Multifunctional 5054 Title : KYOCERA TASKalfa Laser Colour Multifunctional 5054Ci | 08-09-2023 15:55:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : high end color mfm,high end mono mfd | 1059168.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCED TECHNOLINE SERVICES | Item Categories : high end color mfm,high end mono mfd | 1069100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KonicaMinolta c450i | konicaminolta | KonicaMinolta c450i | 1 | ₹ 629530.000 |
| KonicaMinolta 550i | konicaminolta | KonicaMinolta 550i | 1 | ₹ 429638.000 |
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreof your Industry type