Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arcing Stud As Per Bhel Drg. No. 34392060060 Rev. 02 It. 04,Arcing Stud 3 As Per Bhel Drg. No. 34392
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6091707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALFRED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
17875
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFRED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : UNDRANDED Model : ARCING STUD Title : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04 | 05-04-2025 17:39:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DTL Machines Pvt. Ltd. Model : ARCING STUD Title : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04 | 05-04-2025 16:32:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : K.F Model : K.F Title : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04 | 07-04-2025 09:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. Title : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04 | 07-04-2025 09:33:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04 | 02-04-2025 09:47:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. Title : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04 | 07-04-2025 10:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFRED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04,ARCING STUD 3AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392 | 12118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04,ARCING STUD 3AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392 | 16152.54 | L2 |
| 3 | DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04,ARCING STUD 3AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392 | 19491.53 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04,ARCING STUD 3AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392 | 19500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KCS FASTNERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04,ARCING STUD 3AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392 | 24788.14 | L5 |
| 6 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04,ARCING STUD 3AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392 | 30932.20 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCING STUD AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02 IT. 04 | UNDRANDED | ARCING STUD | 625 | ₹ 8187.500 |
| ARCING STUD 3AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 34392060060 REV. 02, IT. 05. | NA | ARCING | 625 | ₹ 9687.500 |
Arcing horn it. 01 to bhel drg. no. 44393141001 rev. 05.,plug it. 02 of drg. no. 44393141001 rev. 0
Read more
Arcing stud for bhel hhp traction motor etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTm4303 insulation stud as per bhel drg. no.243912
1)tm4303 insulation stud as per bhel drg. no.24391228003 rev. 09 var.00. qty: 2000 no
Read moreCable staple it. 05 as per bhel drg. no. c450063 rev. 12,cable staple it. 06 as per bhel drg. no. c
Read more
Arcing stud for brush holder side as per ref no.5 of drg. no. skel-4707 alt-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type