Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Washer As Per Bhel Drg No. 44394331004 Rev 03, It. 001,Lock Washer Ce As Per Bhel Drg. No. 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TAJ ENTERPRISESTAJ ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : AEE SPECIAL WASHER Title : SPECIAL WASHER AS PER BHEL DRG NO. 44394331004REV 03 | 02-03-2024 15:44:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : COPPER WASHER Title : COPPER WASHER | 04-03-2024 09:17:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDIAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Special Washer As Per Bhel Drg No. 44394331004rev Title : Special Washer As Per Bhel Drg No. 44394331004rev 03, It. 001 | 04-03-2024 09:51:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS | Make : JDF Model : WASHER LOCK Title : WASHER LOCK | 02-03-2024 17:06:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : SPECIAL WASHER 4 699 21 00006/01 ( Q3 ) Title : SPECIAL WASHER 4 699 21 00006/01 ( Q3) | 02-03-2024 15:59:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Mcd washer | 03-03-2024 12:50:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : SQUARE WASHER Title : SQUARE WASHER | 02-03-2024 11:31:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PARTH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Drg No. 44394331004rev 03 It. 001 Title : Special Washer | 04-03-2024 09:30:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : SLING BRACKET Title : SLING BRACKET | 04-03-2024 09:51:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : Sachin Enterprise Model : WASHER PLAIN Title : WASHER PLAIN | 02-03-2024 15:08:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | TAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : TE-BPL Model : TE-BPL-SPECIAL WASHER AS PER BHEL DRG NO. 44394331 Title : SPECIAL WASHER AS PER BHEL DRG NO. 44394331004REV 03, IT. 001 | 01-03-2024 17:10:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | TECHNO CRAFTS | Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : Special Washer Title : Special Washer | 02-03-2024 17:32:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL WASHER AS PER BHEL DRG NO. 44394331004REV 03, IT. 001 | TE-BPL | TE-BPL-SPECIAL WASHER AS PER BHEL DRG NO. 44394331 | 1200 | ₹ 3312.000 |
| LOCK WASHER CE AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44394428001REV. 04, IT. 001. | TE-BPL | TE-BPL-LOCK WASHER CE AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 4439442 | 400 | ₹ 15956.000 |