Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Arcing Stud As Per Drg. No. 44392060017, Item 002 Rev. 13.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6099761
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 30, 2025 15:12
End Date
Expired 09/04/2025

Expired 516 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohammed Shahid Wali
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS Make : BLJ-SELF Model : AS PER DRG. Title : ARCING STUD AS PER DRG. NO. 44392060017, ITEM 002 REV. 13. 08-04-2025 17:45:32 N/A Disqualified
2 DTL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DTL Machines Pvt. Ltd. Model : ARCING STUD Title : ARCING STUD AS PER DRG. NO. 44392060017, ITEM 002 REV. 13. 08-04-2025 17:46:58 MSE Qualified
3 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS Make : HAR Model : ARCING STUD AS PER DRG. NO. 44392060017, ITEM 002 Title : ARCING STUD AS PER DRG. NO. 44392060017, ITEM 002 REV. 13. 08-04-2025 17:47:45 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : REI Model : ARCING STUD AS PER DRG. NO. 44392060017, ITEM 002 Title : ARCING STUD AS PER DRG. NO. 44392060017, ITEM 002 REV. 13. 09-04-2025 09:47:18 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ARCING STUD AS PER DRG. NO. 44392060017, ITEM 002 REV. 13. 02-04-2025 09:52:53 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise