Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Terminal Box Assy As Per Bhel Drg. No. 14391228001 Rev. 14 Item No. 001, 002 & 015.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4625166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAVITRI STEEL
Contract Value
1048500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kanaskar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : MACHINED TERMINAL BOX ASSY Title : MACHINED TERMINAL BOX ASSY | 23-02-2024 13:50:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : Terminal Box Assy. as per BHEL Drg. No. 1439122800 Title : Terminal Box Assy. as per BHEL Drg. No. 14391228001, Rev-14, # 001, 002 & 015 | 23-02-2024 12:57:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : MACHINED TERMINAL BOX ASSY Title : MACHINED TERMINAL BOX ASSY | 22-02-2024 15:05:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : TRACTION MOTORS KEYS LOCKING PIECE BAR Title : TRACTION MOTORS KEYS LOCKING PIECE BAR TERMINAL BOX RIVET COVERS | 23-02-2024 13:15:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAVITRI STEEL | Make : OEM Model : TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228001 Title : TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228001 REV. 14 ITEM NO. 001, 002 & 015. ( | 22-02-2024 10:38:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEEMA ENTERPRISES | Make : SEBPL Model : SE/TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228 Title : TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228001 REV. 14 | 23-02-2024 12:42:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : TERMINAL BOX ASSY Title : TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228001 REV. 14 ITEM NO. 001, 002 & 015. | 23-02-2024 09:22:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SHIVA ENGINEERING WORKS (SEW) Model : SEW/2023/P/226 Title : TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228001 REV. 14 ITEM NO. 001, 002 & 015. ( Q3) 400 | 23-02-2024 10:06:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UEIPL Model : TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 1439122800 Title : TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228001 REV. 14 ITEM NO. 001, 002 & 015. ( Q3) | 21-02-2024 19:05:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228001 REV. 14 ITEM NO. 001, 002 & 015. ( | OEM | TERMINAL BOX ASSY AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14391228001 | 300 | ₹ 1048500.000 |