Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Terminal (Unplated) To Drg. No. 45211001783 001, Rev. 03
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6063486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 14:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : TERMINAL (UNPLATED) TO DRG. NO. 45211001783-001, Title : TERMINAL (UNPLATED) TO DRG. NO. 45211001783-001, REV. 03 | 27-03-2025 14:09:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MADRAS CUPPRUM METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MCM Model : 45211001783 Title : TERMINAL (UNPLATED) TO DRG. NO. 45211001783-001, REV. 03 | 28-03-2025 13:25:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MIPALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIPALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 45211001783-001, REV. 03 TERMINAL (UNPLATED) Title : TERMINAL (UNPLATED) TO DRG. NO. 45211001783-001, REV. 03 | 29-03-2025 15:53:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : TERMINAL (UNPLATED) Title : TERMINAL (UNPLATED) TO DRG. NO. 45211001783-001, REV. 03 | 24-03-2025 12:49:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WADSON METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WADSON Model : WADSON Title : TERMINAL (UNPLATED) TO DRG. NO. 45211001783-001, REV. 03 | 25-03-2025 12:37:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-03(gm), 95.73 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-03(gm), 95.73 sq.ft
Read moreConstruction of a drain and pcc paving in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc paving in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Read moreConstruction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreConstruction work of cremation ground in ward no. 03 rani laxmibai nagar
Construction work of cremation ground in ward no. 03 rani laxmibai nagar
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type