Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulation Stud Assy. As Per Bhel Drg No 24391231002, Rev 08
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
56100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tarun Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Make : BHEL BHOPAL Model : BHEL,BHOPAL Title : INSULATION STUD ASSEMBLY | 14-10-2023 12:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : INSULATION STUD ASSY Title : INSULATION STUD ASSY | 21-10-2023 10:16:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : INSULATED YOKE BOLT/CORE STUD/NUT Title : INSULATED YOKE BOLT/CORE STUD/NUT | 18-10-2023 14:43:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Insulation Stud Assy Title : Insulation Stud Assy | 21-10-2023 12:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : Insulation Stud Assy Title : Insulation Stud Assy | 20-10-2023 18:51:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENSTO GRAPHIC(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insulation stud assy. as per bhel drg no 24391231002, Rev 08 | 47542.37 | L1 |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insulation stud assy. as per bhel drg no 24391231002, Rev 08 | 63389.83 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Insulation stud assy. as per bhel drg no 24391231002, Rev 08 | 72033.90 | L3 |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Insulation stud assy. as per bhel drg no 24391231002, Rev 08 | 122457.63 | L4 |
| 5 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insulation stud assy. as per bhel drg no 24391231002, Rev 08 | 510000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insulation Stud Assy | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Insulation Stud Assy | 170 | ₹ 56100.000 |