Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dust Guard Assy To Bhel Drg. No. 14391441004 Rev. 01,Dust Guard Assy To Bhel Drg. 14391437001 Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4652478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO CRAFTS
Contract Value
397800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : Dust Guard Assy to BHEL Drg. No. 14391441004, Rev- Title : Dust Guard Assy to BHEL Drg. No. 14391441004, Rev-01. | 29-02-2024 16:14:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : DUST GUARD ASSY TO BHEL DRG. NO. 14391441004 REV. Title : DUST GUARD ASSY TO BHEL DRG. NO. 14391441004 REV. 01 ( Q3) | 29-02-2024 16:50:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : KEEPER PLATE Title : KEEPER PLATE | 29-02-2024 17:32:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : SLING BRACKET Title : SLING BRACKET | 28-02-2024 10:38:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO CRAFTS | Make : TECHNO CRAFTS Model : DUST GUARD ASSY Title : DUST GUARD ASSY | 29-02-2024 15:14:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | true components | Make : True components Model : 4601 Title : Impeller | 29-02-2024 17:49:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUST GUARD ASSY | TECHNO CRAFTS | DUST GUARD ASSY | 45 | ₹ 91800.000 |
| DUST GUARD | TECHNO CRAFTS | DUST GUARD | 150 | ₹ 306000.000 |