Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Contract For Horticulture Works In Nstps Township Na
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3910680
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 17:40
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1065 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VINAYAKA CONSTRACTION

Contract Value

21419377.7

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Keshav Krishana Arora
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CARE AGROS 02-10-2023 11:53:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 02-10-2023 12:34:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES 30-09-2023 22:48:10 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 jyoti engineering works 27-09-2023 12:45:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES 01-10-2023 14:19:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 R. S. ASSOCIATES 30-09-2023 23:29:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SINGH CONSTRUCTION 01-10-2023 19:59:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 SRI VIRAJESHWAR HARIT VATIKA 17-09-2023 19:15:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 SRINET CONSTRUCTION 02-10-2023 12:54:49 MSE MSE Qualified
10 sunil kumar singh 01-10-2023 21:11:52 MSE MSE Qualified
11 VINAYAKA CONSTRACTION 02-10-2023 10:19:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VINAYAKA CONSTRACTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance contract for Horticulture works in NSTPS Township Na 21419377.70 L1
2 M/S SHAILESH ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance contract for Horticulture works in NSTPS Township Na 23806168.00 L2
3 SRINET CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance contract for Horticulture works in NSTPS Township Na 24016695.70 L3
4 sunil kumar singh( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance contract for Horticulture works in NSTPS Township Na 25270214.00 L4
5 R. S. ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance contract for Horticulture works in NSTPS Township Na 25640432.48 L5
6 SINGH CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance contract for Horticulture works in NSTPS Township Na 28046852.63 L6
7 jyoti engineering works Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance contract for Horticulture works in NSTPS Township Na 29028492.25 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance contract for Horticulture works in NSTPS Township Nabinagar for year 20232025 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 21419377.700