Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Horticulture Works For Township Of N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
omm engineering
54040579.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.RAJESHAM & COMPANY | 03-11-2023 16:44:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CARE AGROS | 03-11-2023 08:36:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEBASIS ENGINEERING WORKS | 03-11-2023 16:57:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 02-11-2023 13:09:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENVIROTECH | 03-11-2023 12:13:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GREEN GROW | 28-10-2023 17:04:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S KAMALESWAR ENTERPRISE | 02-11-2023 21:58:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MADHUCHAKRA CONSTRUCTION | 02-11-2023 16:45:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | omm engineering | 03-11-2023 14:50:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PJ ASSOCIATES | 02-11-2023 17:35:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S.N.S. INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-10-2023 23:03:44 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | omm engineering | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF N | 54040579.98 | L1 |
| 2 | ENVIROTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF N | 55901970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KAMALESWAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF N | 55999995.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MADHUCHAKRA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF N | 56612793.54 | L4 |
| 5 | PJ ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF N | 57221209.36 | L5 |
| 6 | DEBASIS ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF N | 58697065.65 | L6 |
| 7 | A.RAJESHAM & COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF N | 58889835.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF N | 61877698.96 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS FOR TOWNSHIP OF NTPC TSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 54040579.980 |
Proposal for lining up rate contract for emergency repair works such as pipeline leak, burst, pilferage and other miscellaneous maintenance activities in mainline jurisdiction for bkpl stations mughalsarai
Proposal for lining up rate contract for emergency repair works such as pipeline leak, burst, pilferage and other miscellaneous maintenance activities in mainline jurisdiction for bkpl stations mughalsarai
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreNagar panchayat murliganj invites proposals for selection of agency for outsourceing of various job works/ tasks on work contract basis through deployment of manpower agency.
Nagar panchayat murliganj invites proposals for selection of agency for outsourceing of various job works/ tasks on work contract basis through deployment of manpower agency.
Read moreProcurement of ink bottles/maintenance boxes/cartridges on rate contract basis for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of ink bottles/maintenance boxes/cartridges on rate contract basis for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreGeneral-rm - 2026-27 -rc1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section koduvally ( given to maintenance wing)in kozhikode district 3 road stretches for a length of 8.80 km-running contract (rc1)-general civil work
General-rm - 2026-27 -rc1- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section koduvally ( given to maintenance wing)in kozhikode district 3 road stretches for a length of 8.80 km-running contract (rc1)-general civil work
Read moreAnnual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Annual maintenance of emergency underground drainage (ugd) works for wards 1 to 12 in tumakuru city corporation limits year of 2026-27
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreof your Industry type