Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Contract For Horticulture Plant Township At Ntpc Fa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENVIROTECH
19345119.82
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K CONSTRUCTION | 13-03-2024 14:02:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENVIROTECH | 16-03-2024 02:56:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLYING FALCONS | 15-03-2024 14:36:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J P R CONSTRUCTION & COMPANY | 16-03-2024 07:57:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S B.S.CONSTRUCTIONS | 15-03-2024 12:53:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S HARE RAM YADAV | 12-03-2024 20:06:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S PRAGYA VIKAS ENTERPRISES | 15-03-2024 17:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R K CHATURVEDI | 16-03-2024 09:09:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 16-03-2024 09:56:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 09:52:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIROTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Fa | 19345119.82 | L1 |
| 2 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Fa | 19982445.30 | L2 |
| 3 | A K CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Fa | 20454907.36 | L3 |
| 4 | R K CHATURVEDI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Fa | 21299899.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J P R CONSTRUCTION & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Fa | 21971152.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S HARE RAM YADAV | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Fa | 21993377.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S PRAGYA VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Fa | 22609112.16 | L7 |
| 8 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Fa | 23501382.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract for Horticulture Plant Township at NTPC Faridabad 202426 for 24 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19345119.820 |
Contract services for outsourcing of bio medical waste management for
Contract services for outsourcing of bio medical waste management for
Read moreRate contract for supply of parker hannifin make spares
Rate contract for supply of parker hannifin make spares
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial miscellaneous horticulture works in nspcl township 202426
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for horticulture maintenance of township cg
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract proposal of township horticulture and misc maintenance
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial electrical maintenance contract for nspcl durgapur township
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial maintenance contract for horticulture works in nstps township na
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for horticulture maintenance of township at ntpc khargo
Read more
Biennial contract for grass cutting work in township.
Biennial contract for grass cutting work in township.
Read moreof your Industry type