Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Biennial Maintenance Services For Horticulture Works Rfi 🌱 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Na Division, Is Calling For A Custom Bid For Services For The Biennial Maintenance Of Horticulture Works Within The Township Of Rli Main Plant Area. 🌳 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Horticulture Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Biennial Contract. Keywords: Horticulture Maintenance, Biennial Services, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Rli Main Plant Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Of Horticulture Works Of Township Rli Main Plant Ar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5068478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S Aakar Engineers and Contractors
Contract Value
43374057.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Keshav Krishana Arora
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-07-2024 15:35:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 15-07-2024 17:01:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Aakar Engineers and Contractors | 15-07-2024 17:20:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INDU CONSTRUCTION CO | 08-07-2024 12:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE | 15-07-2024 16:52:55 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NISARG ROPVATIKA | 14-07-2024 12:48:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PJ ASSOCIATES | 17-07-2024 12:24:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | r.v.v.nagesh | 16-07-2024 09:50:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 15-07-2024 14:13:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | sathi electric construction | 16-07-2024 15:57:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE GAJANAN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 18:01:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SRAVANTHI CONSTRUCTIONS | 16-07-2024 09:17:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SRISAINATH ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 22:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 19:38:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VISHWASHANTHI UNITED CONSRUCTIONS | 15-07-2024 22:48:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GAJANAN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 54110211.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Aakar Engineers and Contractors( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 43374057.70 | L1 |
| 3 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 44949806.97 | L2 |
| 4 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 45248573.00 | L3 |
| 5 | sathi electric construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 45483730.68 | L4 |
| 6 | SRAVANTHI CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 45585888.03 | L5 |
| 7 | r.v.v.nagesh | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 47224282.82 | L6 |
| 8 | PJ ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 47700000.00 | L7 |
| 9 | M/S INDU CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 47710982.05 | L8 |
| 10 | NISARG ROPVATIKA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant ar | 50500000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial maintenance of Horticulture works of Township RLI Main plant area for the year 20242025 NTPC Solapur | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 43374057.700 |