Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 W Led Solar Street Light With Installation,30 W To 40 W Led Street Light With Installation,45 W To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 03:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HINDUSTAN TRADER AND CONSULTANT
5923150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFC INDIA | - | 22-09-2023 01:48:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | bharat heavy solar & light co | - | 21-09-2023 20:37:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAT ELECTRICIAN AND REPAIRING SHOP | - | 19-09-2023 13:18:17 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 4 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 08:00:52 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN TRADER AND CONSULTANT | - | 22-09-2023 01:24:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | RJ SOLAR | - | 19-09-2023 12:46:35 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 7 | RJS SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 12:59:42 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 8 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 21:59:23 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 18:23:06 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 17:53:46 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUNRISE TRADERS | - | 22-09-2023 01:33:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN TRADER AND CONSULTANT | Item Categories : 12 W LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION,30W TO 40 W LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION,45W TO | 5923150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE TRADERS | Item Categories : 12 W LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION,30W TO 40 W LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION,45W TO | 5960000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AFC INDIA | Item Categories : 12 W LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION,30W TO 40 W LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION,45W TO | 6003100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 W LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2040000.000 |
| 30W TO 40 W LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 785400.000 |
| 45W TO 50 W LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1728400.000 |
| 52W TO 72W LED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 639300.000 |
| 75W TO 90 WLED STREET LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 730050.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreof your Industry type