Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
45 W To 55 W Led Street Light,60 W To 75 W Led Street Light,50 W, Led Flood Light Fitting, Bvp161
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/301795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | asha Industries(MII) | Item Categories : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT,60 W TO 75 W LED STREET LIGHT,50W, LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, BVP161 | 173000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT,60 W TO 75 W LED STREET LIGHT,50W, LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, BVP161 | 262500.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT,60 W TO 75 W LED STREET LIGHT,50W, LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, BVP161 | 454400.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT,60 W TO 75 W LED STREET LIGHT,50W, LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, BVP161 | 481950.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT,60 W TO 75 W LED STREET LIGHT,50W, LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, BVP161 | 517750.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | RAGUL ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT,60 W TO 75 W LED STREET LIGHT,50W, LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, BVP161 | 734000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read more45w to 55 w led street light,60 w to 75 w led street light,50w, led flood light fitting, bvp161
Read more
45w to 55 w led street light,60 w to 75 w led street light,50w, led flood light fitting, bvp161
Read more
60 w to 75 w led street light,50w led flood light fitting bvp161,100w 100v 285v led flood light fit
Read more
Street light fitting 40 mm,street light fitting 25 mm,led light 45w,led light 60w,led light 90w,led
Read more
70w led street light fittings,45w led street light fittings,400w led high mast fittings,50w led flo
Read more
of your Industry type