Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
45 W To 55 W Led Street Light,60 W To 75 W Led Street Light,50 W, Led Flood Light Fitting, Bvp161
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5137364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Radhey Radhey Enterprises
327000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_SL_40-50W Title : ASCENTECH LED STREET LIGHT 45W | 17-07-2024 15:28:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FX5 INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaquar Lighting Model : LSRT015045XC / LSRT015045XN / LSRT015045XW Title : STREET LIGHT 45W | 17-07-2024 16:36:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL LED STREET LIGHT Title : ALL LED STREET LIGHT | 17-07-2024 19:11:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-SL-50W Title : 50W LED STREET LIGHT | 14-07-2024 17:52:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IMPACT INNOVATIONS | Make : Shakti Model : 45W LED Street Light Title : 45W LED Street Light | 18-07-2024 13:13:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT Model : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT Title : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT | 20-07-2024 11:53:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Radhey Radhey Enterprises | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ ROBUSTA LED STREET LIGHT 50W CDL Title : BAJAJ ROBUSTA LED FLOOD LIGHT 50W CDL | 18-07-2024 12:56:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TVL.ASTEK ELECTRICALS & CONTROLS | Make : Philips Model : NA Title : 45W TO 55 W LED STREET LIGHT, 60 W TO 75 W LED STREET LIGHT, 50W, LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING, BVP161 | 20-07-2024 09:42:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Yes Celebration | Make : Orient Electic led Luminiare Model : Orient Electric Led Luminiare (As per Requirement) Title : Orient Electric Led Luminiare (As per Requirement) | 17-07-2024 20:07:46 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJAJ ROBUSTA LED FLOOD LIGHT 50W CDL | BAJAJ | BAJAJ ROBUSTA LED STREET LIGHT 50W CDL | 100 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| BAJAJ ROBUSTA LED FLOOD LIGHT 50W CDL | BAJAJ | BAJAJ ROBUSTA LED STREET LIGHT 50W CDL | 100 | ₹ 154000.000 |
| BAJAJ ROBUSTA LED FLOOD LIGHT 50W CDL | BAJAJ | BAJAJ ROBUSTA LED FLOOD LIGHT 50W CDL | 50 | ₹ 74000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read more45w to 55 w led street light,60 w to 75 w led street light,50w, led flood light fitting, bvp161
Read more
45w to 55 w led street light,60 w to 75 w led street light,50w, led flood light fitting, bvp161
Read more
60 w to 75 w led street light,50w led flood light fitting bvp161,100w 100v 285v led flood light fit
Read more
Street light fitting 40 mm,street light fitting 25 mm,led light 45w,led light 60w,led light 90w,led
Read more
70w led street light fittings,45w led street light fittings,400w led high mast fittings,50w led flo
Read more
of your Industry type