Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light Of 30 W,Led Street Light Of 45 W,Led Street Light Of 60 W,Led Street Light Of 100 W,Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KHUSHI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
239961.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:25:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT SECURITY & SURVEILLANCE | - | 04-09-2023 10:10:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 12:44:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | avtar lights | - | 26-08-2023 13:28:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. | - | 03-09-2023 12:50:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | CORAL TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-09-2023 13:53:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DEALCRAFT CORPORATION | - | 03-09-2023 13:40:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | FLUENT POWER AND CONTROL ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:25:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 17:18:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Ghangas capacitors | - | 05-09-2023 20:54:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 13:10:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | GOLDWYN LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 10:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 03-09-2023 15:18:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | KHUSHI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 18:32:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NURAYS INFRA | - | 02-09-2023 16:22:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | ORLO ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 14:04:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | OVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 20:59:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | POWER ASSOCIATES | - | 04-09-2023 10:19:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 10:59:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | ROMA ELECTRICALS | - | 04-09-2023 12:57:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | - | 04-09-2023 11:46:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SRS ENGINEERING | - | 10-09-2023 11:29:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 24-08-2023 19:09:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 10:24:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | TESLA GLOBAL | - | 10-09-2023 21:23:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | TITANIUM ENERGY | - | 24-08-2023 15:35:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | U R GARG SOLAR SOLUTIONS | - | 25-08-2023 19:33:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | VENSOR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2023 17:48:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | Yes Celebration | - | 03-09-2023 17:33:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | ZERO TEK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:47:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 239961.50 | L1 |
| 2 | TITANIUM ENERGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 243233.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 264107.60 | L3 |
| 4 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 304578.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 330660.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VENSOR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 415300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ORLO ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 424518.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 448895.00 | L8 |
| 9 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 597984.00 | L9 |
| 10 | GOLDWYN LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 624333.28 | L10 |
| 11 | ROMA ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 933020.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SRS ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Led street light of 30W,Led street light of 45W,Led street light of 60W,Led street light of 100W,Le | 1935900.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led street light of 30W | NA | BOQ Item | 205 | ₹ 89779.750 |
| Led street light of 45W | NA | BOQ Item | 98 | ₹ 53532.500 |
| Led street light of 60W | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2391.000 |
| Led street light of 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 65540.000 |
| Led street light of 200W | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 28718.250 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreof your Industry type