Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flp 100 W Led,Flp 45 W Led
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5271232
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 17:27
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sheffy Chhabra
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Flameproof LED Flood Light Title : Flameproof LED Flood Light 19-08-2024 14:41:31 N/A Qualified
2 CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. Make : SUDHIR/FCG/BAJAJ Model : LED LIGHT AND LAMP Title : LED LIGHT AND LAMP 18-08-2024 15:49:54 N/A Qualified
3 FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFWLED/3002-C Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC LED WELLGLASS LIGHTING FIXTURES 17-08-2024 18:25:36 MSE Disqualified
4 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TYPES OF LED HIGHBAYS & WELLGLASS Title : ALL TYPES OF LED HIGHBAYS & WELLGLASS 15-08-2024 18:22:45 N/A Disqualified
5 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : SSPL/1251 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT, FLAME PROOF, 100W 17-08-2024 14:25:13 MSE Disqualified
6 IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ILS Model : IFW40-45W Title : 45 FLP WELL GLAAS-HPCL 17-08-2024 18:12:02 MSE Disqualified
7 JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION Make : JILCO Model : 100W LED FITTING IN FLP APPROVED ENCLOSURE Title : 100W LED FITTING IN FLP APPROVED ENCLOSURE 17-08-2024 17:25:14 MSE Qualified
8 LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISWGFP2C Title : 100Watt LED FLAMEPROOF FLOOD LIGHT 17-08-2024 16:51:54 MSE Disqualified
9 MK ENTERPRISES Make : SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS Model : WG/1240/F/90 Title : FLP-WP WELL GLASS FITTING 19-08-2024 09:27:12 N/A Qualified
10 NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE Make : UN BRANDED Model : 60W, Flameproof LED Well Glass Fitting Title : 60W, Flameproof LED Well Glass Fitting 18-08-2024 12:41:35 N/A Qualified
11 PHOTRONIX LED LIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHOTRONIX Model : PLLPL/100W/FLP Title : 100W FLP 19-08-2024 13:45:03 MSE Disqualified
12 ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : 90 WATT FLP LED ENCLOSURE WELL GLASS FITTING Title : 90 WATT FLP LED ENCLOSURE WELL GLASS FITTING 17-08-2024 19:00:54 N/A Qualified
13 S RAMABRAHMAM Make : NA Model : Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tan Title : Supply & filling of water in Firewater storage tanks -J K Gudem Booster station (Q3) , Supply of wat 19-08-2024 13:41:37 MSE Qualified
14 SAI INDUSTRIES Make : Sai Industries Model : SAI/3011 Title : FLP 100W LED 17-08-2024 15:45:45 MSE Disqualified
15 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shakti Model : 100W LED FLP Flood Light Title : 100W LED FLP Flood Light 19-08-2024 10:57:53 MSE Qualified
16 SRI VARAHA LAXMI NARASIMHA Make : 100W FLP Flood Light Model : 100W FLP Flood Light Cat Ref. FFL1315-100-CDL-60-M Title : FLP 100 WATTS LED 18-08-2024 11:57:13 N/A Disqualified
17 SUMIT ENTERPRISES Make : CROMPTON Model : 100 watt flameproof floodlight Title : 100 watt flameproof floodlight 19-08-2024 10:40:43 MSE Qualified
18 THANGA TECH SYSTEMS Make : FCG/SUDHI/EQUIVALENT Model : FLP/WP , LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING 100W,TYPE NO - LL Title : TYPE NO - LLF61100. 19-08-2024 09:28:37 N/A Disqualified