Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Const. Of 35 Mtr. Span Steel Truss Girder Motorable Bridge (Through Type) At Rd 14950 15025 On Road From T01 Kainthgali Block Boundry Udhampur To Malti, Pkg. No Jk14 575, Block Panchari, District Udhampur (By Way R/W For Bridge, R/W, P/W Of Crate)
|
| Description |
Const. Of 35 Mtr. Span Steel Truss Girder Motorable Bridge (Through Type) At Rd 14950 15025 On Road From T01 Kainthgali Block Boundry Udhampur To Malti, Pkg. No Jk14 575, Block Panchari, District Udhampur (By Way R/W For Bridge, R/W, P/W Of Crate)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2026_JKRRD_147136_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PMGSY/R/14 of 2025-26 3rd call Permanent restoration |
| Tender Fee | 600 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Panchari |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytendersjk.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=228839 |
| Start Date | April 02, 2026 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2026
Expired 147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Const. of 35 mtr. span steel truss girder motorable bridge (through type) at rd 14950-15025 on road from t01-kainthgali block boundry udhampur to malti, pkg. no jk14-575, block panchari, district udhampur (by way r/w for bridge, r/w, p/w of crate)
Const. of 35 mtr. span steel truss girder motorable bridge (through type) at rd 14950-15025 on road from t01-kainthgali block boundry udhampur to malti, pkg. no jk14-575, block panchari, district udhampur (by way r/w for bridge, r/w, p/w of crate)
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l033-udhampur block boundary kainthgali to kounti, jk14-588, length-8.800 kms
Permanent restoration of road from l033-udhampur block boundary kainthgali to kounti, jk14-588, length-8.800 kms
Read morePermanent restoration of road from kainthgali block boundary udhampur to bariote upto moungri part-i, jk14-683, length-22.50 kms
Permanent restoration of road from kainthgali block boundary udhampur to bariote upto moungri part-i, jk14-683, length-22.50 kms
Read moreBalance work for construction and maintenance of road from malti to galiote, package no-jk14-251, phase-viii, stage-ii, block panchari, district udhampur
Balance work for construction and maintenance of road from malti to galiote, package no-jk14-251, phase-viii, stage-ii, block panchari, district udhampur
Read moreDesign and construction of 42mtr. span through type steel truss girder motorable bridge (instead of 18mtr. span) between rd 7750-7800 on t02-kainthgali block boundary udhampur to bariote (part-1) road, under package no jk14-700
Design and construction of 42mtr. span through type steel truss girder motorable bridge (instead of 18mtr. span) between rd 7750-7800 on t02-kainthgali block boundary udhampur to bariote (part-1) road, under package no jk14-700
Read moreUpgradation of road from t01 sira to shivgali, package no. jk14-3008, pmgsy-iii, batch-i of 2022-23 block - latti, district udhampur. length-32.150 kms
Upgradation of road from t01 sira to shivgali, package no. jk14-3008, pmgsy-iii, batch-i of 2022-23 block - latti, district udhampur. length-32.150 kms
Read moreUpgradation of road from, t01-padraka to chattrari, package no. jk14-3013, pmgsy - iii, batch-i of 2023-24, block- kulwanta, district udhampur length- 4.600 kms (using waste plastic)
Upgradation of road from, t01-padraka to chattrari, package no. jk14-3013, pmgsy - iii, batch-i of 2023-24, block- kulwanta, district udhampur length- 4.600 kms (using waste plastic)
Read moreConstruction and maintenance of road from l022-(link road) malti to galiote road km 12th to chour chanound package no. jk14-4403, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2026-27, block-panchari, district udhampur. (using waste plastics 10.500 kms) length 10.500 kms
Construction and maintenance of road from l022-(link road) malti to galiote road km 12th to chour chanound package no. jk14-4403, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2026-27, block-panchari, district udhampur. (using waste plastics 10.500 kms) length 10.500 kms
Read moreConstruction of 60 mtr span double lane steel truss motorable bridge at rd 8.300 on sira-shivgali road, package no. jk14-3008, block latti, district udhampur. (under permanent restoration)
Construction of 60 mtr span double lane steel truss motorable bridge at rd 8.300 on sira-shivgali road, package no. jk14-3008, block latti, district udhampur. (under permanent restoration)
Read moreConstruction of 75 mtr. span bridge in km 5th rd 350-450 on bandhole to parla chapper road package no jk14-536 regular pmgsy (batch-i, 2017-18), block dudu, district udhampur.
Construction of 75 mtr. span bridge in km 5th rd 350-450 on bandhole to parla chapper road package no jk14-536 regular pmgsy (batch-i, 2017-18), block dudu, district udhampur.
Read moreof your Industry type