Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Upgradation Project 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of Road From T01 Sira To Shivgali, Package No. Jk14 3008, Under Pmgsy Iii, Batch I Of 2022 23, In Block Latti, District Udhampur. The Project Spans A Total Length Of 32.150 Kms. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 14,000 Emd: Inr 11,94,158/ Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Upgradation, Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Batch I, Latti, District Udhampur, Infrastructure Project, Bid Submission, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Road From T01 Sira To Shivgali, Package No. Jk14 3008, Pmgsy Iii, Batch I Of 2022 23 Block Latti, District Udhampur. Length 32.150 Kms
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of Road From T01 Sira To Shivgali, Package No. Jk14 3008, Pmgsy Iii, Batch I Of 2022 23 Block Latti, District Udhampur. Length 32.150 Kms
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_JKRRD_134524_1 |
|
Reference Number |
JK143008 |
| Tender Fee | 14000 |
| EMD | 1.19 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Latti |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytendersjk.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210550 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 60 mtr span double lane steel truss motorable bridge at rd 8.300 on sira-shivgali road, package no. jk14-3008, block latti, district udhampur. (under permanent restoration)
Construction of 60 mtr span double lane steel truss motorable bridge at rd 8.300 on sira-shivgali road, package no. jk14-3008, block latti, district udhampur. (under permanent restoration)
Read moreConstruction and maintenance of road from l040-(link road) sira-shivgali road (kokani) to dhanali via kirkeri and paksoo, package no. jk14-4201, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2025-26, block-latti, district udhampur (using waste plastic) length-13.650 kms
Construction and maintenance of road from l040-(link road) sira-shivgali road (kokani) to dhanali via kirkeri and paksoo, package no. jk14-4201, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2025-26, block-latti, district udhampur (using waste plastic) length-13.650 kms
Read moreConstruction and maintenance of road from l049-(link road) mantalai sira road km 15th to thanoi koi, package no. jk14-4010, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2025-26, block-latti, district udhampur length-4.076 kms
Construction and maintenance of road from l049-(link road) mantalai sira road km 15th to thanoi koi, package no. jk14-4010, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2025-26, block-latti, district udhampur length-4.076 kms
Read moreTemporary restoration pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14 695 jk14 490 jk14 663 jk14 279 jk14 358 jk14 274 jk14 02
Temporary restoration pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14 695 jk14 490 jk14 663 jk14 279 jk14 358 jk14 274 jk14 02
Read moreTemporary restoration pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14624 jk14 280 jk14 360 jk14 281 jk14 196 jk14 282 jk14 356 jk14 379
Temporary restoration pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14624 jk14 280 jk14 360 jk14 281 jk14 196 jk14 282 jk14 356 jk14 379
Read moreRestoration of roads under the jurisdiction of pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14 284 jk14 697 jk14 709 jk14 361 jk14 711 jk14 197 jk14 357 jk14 3017
Restoration of roads under the jurisdiction of pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14 284 jk14 697 jk14 709 jk14 361 jk14 711 jk14 197 jk14 357 jk14 3017
Read moreUpgradation of road from, t01-padraka to chattrari, package no. jk14-3013, pmgsy - iii, batch-i of 2023-24, block- kulwanta, district udhampur length- 4.600 kms (using waste plastic)
Upgradation of road from, t01-padraka to chattrari, package no. jk14-3013, pmgsy - iii, batch-i of 2023-24, block- kulwanta, district udhampur length- 4.600 kms (using waste plastic)
Read moreRestoration of roads under the jurisdiction of pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14661 jk14 696 jk14 298 jk14 304 jk14 730 jk14 666 jk14 299 jk14 380 jk14 282
Restoration of roads under the jurisdiction of pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14661 jk14 696 jk14 298 jk14 304 jk14 730 jk14 666 jk14 299 jk14 380 jk14 282
Read moreRestoration of roads under pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14-661 jk14696 jk14666
Restoration of roads under pmgsy sub division udhampur jk14-661 jk14696 jk14666
Read morePermanent restoration of road from dhoona to conara package no. jk14-527, length 3.600 km block-latti, district-udhampur
Permanent restoration of road from dhoona to conara package no. jk14-527, length 3.600 km block-latti, district-udhampur
Read moreof your Industry type