Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 60 Mtr Span Double Lane Steel Truss Motorable Bridge At Rd 8.300 On Sira Shivgali Road, Package No. Jk14 3008, Block Latti, District Udhampur. (Under Permanent Restoration)
|
| Description |
Construction Of 60 Mtr Span Double Lane Steel Truss Motorable Bridge At Rd 8.300 On Sira Shivgali Road, Package No. Jk14 3008, Block Latti, District Udhampur. (Under Permanent Restoration)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2026_JKRRD_147323_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e-NIT No-CEJ/PMGSY/809 of 2026-27 Dated-20/04/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 22.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Latti |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytendersjk.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=229628 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2026
Expired 110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgradation of road from t01 sira to shivgali, package no. jk14-3008, pmgsy-iii, batch-i of 2022-23 block - latti, district udhampur. length-32.150 kms
Upgradation of road from t01 sira to shivgali, package no. jk14-3008, pmgsy-iii, batch-i of 2022-23 block - latti, district udhampur. length-32.150 kms
Read moreConstruction and maintenance of road from l040-(link road) sira-shivgali road (kokani) to dhanali via kirkeri and paksoo, package no. jk14-4201, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2025-26, block-latti, district udhampur (using waste plastic) length-13.650 kms
Construction and maintenance of road from l040-(link road) sira-shivgali road (kokani) to dhanali via kirkeri and paksoo, package no. jk14-4201, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2025-26, block-latti, district udhampur (using waste plastic) length-13.650 kms
Read moreDesign and construction of 42mtr. span through type steel truss girder motorable bridge (instead of 18mtr. span) between rd 7750-7800 on t02-kainthgali block boundary udhampur to bariote (part-1) road, under package no jk14-700
Design and construction of 42mtr. span through type steel truss girder motorable bridge (instead of 18mtr. span) between rd 7750-7800 on t02-kainthgali block boundary udhampur to bariote (part-1) road, under package no jk14-700
Read morePermanent restoration of road from dhoona to conara package no. jk14-527, length 3.600 km block-latti, district-udhampur
Permanent restoration of road from dhoona to conara package no. jk14-527, length 3.600 km block-latti, district-udhampur
Read morePermanent restoration of road from jakhed to gurshala package no. jk14-324, length 2.550 km block-latti, district-udhampur
Permanent restoration of road from jakhed to gurshala package no. jk14-324, length 2.550 km block-latti, district-udhampur
Read moreConst. of 35 mtr. span steel truss girder motorable bridge (through type) at rd 14950-15025 on road from t01-kainthgali block boundry udhampur to malti, pkg. no jk14-575, block panchari, district udhampur (by way r/w for bridge, r/w, p/w of crate)
Const. of 35 mtr. span steel truss girder motorable bridge (through type) at rd 14950-15025 on road from t01-kainthgali block boundry udhampur to malti, pkg. no jk14-575, block panchari, district udhampur (by way r/w for bridge, r/w, p/w of crate)
Read moreConst. of 35 mtr. span steel truss girder motorable bridge (through type) at rd 14950-15025 on road from t01-kainthgali block boundry udhampur to malti, pkg. no jk14-575, block panchari, district udhampur (by way r/w for bridge, r/w, p/w of crate)
Const. of 35 mtr. span steel truss girder motorable bridge (through type) at rd 14950-15025 on road from t01-kainthgali block boundry udhampur to malti, pkg. no jk14-575, block panchari, district udhampur (by way r/w for bridge, r/w, p/w of crate)
Read moreConstruction of 72 mtr span through type steel truss girder motorable bridge in km 4th rd 945 km 5th rd 20 on dabbar to kultair pain road, package no. jk14-569, regular pmgsy (batch-i,2017-18) block panchari, district udhampur.
Construction of 72 mtr span through type steel truss girder motorable bridge in km 4th rd 945 km 5th rd 20 on dabbar to kultair pain road, package no. jk14-569, regular pmgsy (batch-i,2017-18) block panchari, district udhampur.
Read moreConstruction and maintenance of road from l049-(link road) mantalai sira road km 15th to thanoi koi, package no. jk14-4010, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2025-26, block-latti, district udhampur length-4.076 kms
Construction and maintenance of road from l049-(link road) mantalai sira road km 15th to thanoi koi, package no. jk14-4010, pmgsy-iv, batch-i of 2025-26, block-latti, district udhampur length-4.076 kms
Read moreof your Industry type