Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange Cs Size 3 By 4 Inch With Specification As Per Ge M Tender,Flange Sw Size 3 By 4 Inch With Spe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4441531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIESRANCO INDUSTRIESGURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIESTHE MAITRI META...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohit Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAVARI INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 11:31:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 18-01-2024 14:34:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 19-01-2024 12:46:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 13-01-2024 15:35:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) | - | 12-01-2024 20:18:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 19-01-2024 12:28:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 19-01-2024 14:02:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 17-01-2024 15:26:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 13-01-2024 17:51:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 13:53:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 13:14:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | - | 18-01-2024 15:29:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 11:08:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 15:32:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 11:01:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGE WN RF Size 1 and half INCH X 600 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 29440.000 |
| FLANGE CS size 1 inch X 300 Rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| CS FLANGE Sorf size 3 inch X 150 rating material A 181 class 70 with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2132.000 |
| CS FLANGE Sorf size 8 inch X 150 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5265.000 |
| CS SO FLANGE RF size 6 inch X 150 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 9594.000 |
| FLANGE CS size 3 by 4 inch with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7440.000 |
| FLANGE SW size 3 by 4 inch with specification as per GeM tender under IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 11160.000 |
| C.S. SW FLANGE size 1 inch class 150 with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 2959.440 |
| FLANGE CS slip on RF size 4 inch X 150 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4680.000 |
| CS SORF FLANGE size 3 inch X 150 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2610.000 |
| FLANGE SS size half inch X150 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 9135.000 |
| SS FLANGE SW size 3 BY 4 inch X 300 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 7722.000 |
| SS FLANGE SW size 1 inch X 150 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 22509.000 |
| SS SW FLANGE size 3 BY 4 inch X 150 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 4536.000 |
| SS FLANGE SW size 3 BY 4 inch X 300 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 21978.000 |
| SS SW FLANGE size 3 BY 4 inch X 150 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 13608.000 |
| FLANGE CS slip on RF size 3 inch X 300 rating with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 36960.000 |
| C.S. SW FLANGE size 1 inch class 150 with specification as per GeM tender | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 8878.320 |