Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Inch 150# Cs Gate Valve,4 Inch 150# Cs Blind Flange
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INTECH ENGINEERING
48000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY84 Title : 4 Inch Gate Valve 150# CS | 26-10-2023 14:18:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : GTV Title : 100MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED GATE VALVE 150# | 19-10-2023 15:48:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DIGNITY ENTERPRISE | Make : L&T Model : 1INCH 600 CLASS Title : BALL VALVE | 20-10-2023 12:35:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | Make : VALVE INDIA Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 28-10-2023 11:29:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INTECH ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Cs Gate Valve 4 Inch Title : Cs Gate Valve 4 Inch | 20-10-2023 18:01:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : WCB GATE VALVE 150# F/E SIZE 4" Title : WCB GATE VALVE 150# F/E SIZE 4" | 27-10-2023 20:50:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : LIBRA 4 Inch 150# CS Gate Valve Title : LIBRA 4 Inch 150# CS Gate Valve | 27-10-2023 15:48:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : GATE VALVE FLANGED Title : GATE VALVE | 28-10-2023 12:06:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL CS 4" X 150# BLIND FLANGE Title : MFPL CS 4" X 150# BLIND FLANGE | 21-10-2023 17:36:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : CS GATE VALVE Title : CS GATE VALVE | 26-10-2023 18:04:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NETA Model : 4 Inch 150# CS Gate Valve Title : 4 Inch 150# CS Gate Valve | 27-10-2023 16:44:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Gate Valve Title : Gate valve 4'' flanged | 28-10-2023 12:10:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150 Model : MOV-GT Title : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150# | 20-10-2023 19:48:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PVT.LTD Model : PEPL Title : CS BLRF SIZE 4 INCH, 150 CLASS ASME B16.5 | 27-10-2023 18:52:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 4" X 150# CS GTV FLANGE 409470 Title : 4" X 150# CS GTV FLANGE 409470 | 21-10-2023 08:30:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | QUALITY VALVE CO | Make : SAYIL Model : GATE VALVE Title : 4 Inch 150# CS Gate Valve | 28-10-2023 13:04:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 28-10-2023 10:11:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | shivam tredars | Make : NA Model : 4 Inch 150# CS Gate Valve Title : 4 Inch 150# CS Gate Valve | 27-10-2023 12:10:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | SYSCHEM CONTROLS | Make : SYSCHEM Model : SYS-GTV-4" Title : GATE VALVE | 26-10-2023 18:36:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | UNIQUE ENGINEERS | Make : Model : Title : | 27-10-2023 18:56:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Inch 150# Cs Blind Flange | NA | 4 Inch 150# Cs Blind Flange | 60 | ₹ 48000.000 |
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreGate valve 4.0 inch 150,gate valve 6.0 inch 150,gate valve 8.0 inch 150,flange size 4 inch 150,flan
Read more
Cs gate valve size 2 inch x 150 rating,cs gate valve size 3 inch x 150 rating,cs gate valve size 4
Read more
Blind flange, rtj, 0.75 inch, 1500 , cs,blind flange, rtj, 1.5 inch, 1500 , cs,blind flange, rtj, 2
Read more
Gate valve 4.0 inch 150,gate valve 6.0 inch 150,gate valve 14.0 inch 150 geared operated,flange siz
Read more
2 inch x 150 rating blind flange,3 inch x 150 rating blind flange,3 inch x 300 rating blind flange,
Read more
of your Industry type