Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Globe Valve Cs 3 By 4 Inch Cl 800 Sw Ends,Globe Valve Cs 1 Half Inch Cl 800 Sw Ends,Globe Valve Cs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3592993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITEDDL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITEDDL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITEDDL VALVE...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Koushik Barua
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 29-06-2023 11:52:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 15:34:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 18:55:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ENGINEERS COMBINE | - | 29-06-2023 17:35:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 13:03:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | METAVAL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 09:13:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHREE BRAHMANI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 29-06-2023 17:57:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 12:16:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VEDIKA ENGINEERS | - | 29-06-2023 12:48:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 18:02:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATE VALVE CS Half Inch CL800 SCREWD NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 257500.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE CS 3 by 4 Inch CL 800 SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 108500.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE CS Half Inch CL800 SCREWD NPT END | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 97000.000 |
| GLOBE VALVE CS 1 Inch CL 800 SCREWD NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 72250.000 |
| GATE VALVE CS Half Inch CL 800 SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 154500.000 |
| GATE VALVE CS 3 by 4 inch CL 800 SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 230000.000 |
| GATE VALVE GL SEALED CS 2 inch CLI50 BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 319680.000 |