Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cn 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (For Inf Soldiers)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 49 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. P. Industries | Make : API Model : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) Title : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 20-03-2024 18:40:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEFPROTEK Model : DEFPROTEK Title : Elbow & Knee Pads | 19-03-2024 13:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CALCUTTA FABRICATORS | Make : CAL_FAB Model : CF_ELBOW_AND_KNEE_PAD Title : ELBOW AND KNEE PAD | 15-03-2024 11:41:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED | Make : EGPL Model : CN-10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) Title : CN-10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) AS PER defence specification | 20-03-2024 13:49:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FERRETERRO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FERRETERRO Model : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads Title : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads | 20-03-2024 11:54:07 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ILLUMINATI CREATIONS | Make : ILLU Model : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) Title : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 20-03-2024 18:25:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JSK ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : ALPHA SUMMIT -KNP Title : Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 16-03-2024 06:22:30 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SWADESHI NIWAR MILLS | Make : SNM Model : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) Title : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 20-03-2024 14:33:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : CN-10536251 Title : ELBOW & KNEE PADS (FOR SOLDIERS) | 20-03-2024 18:46:47 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 9966870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ILLUMINATI CREATIONS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 10000656.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A. P. Industries (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CN- 10536251 Elbow & Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 10023180.00 | L3 |