Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elbow And Knee Pads For Inf Soldiers,Slippers Men S Rubber Black S 5,Slippers Men S Rubber Black S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4005534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 19:29:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA SHAKTI CORPORATION | - | 02-10-2023 20:22:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PIHU ASSOCIATES | - | 03-10-2023 16:12:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJU ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 15:59:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE | - | 03-10-2023 15:22:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Vijay Trading Co. | - | 03-10-2023 15:35:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELBOW AND KNEE PADS FOR INF SOLDIERS,SLIPPERS MEN S RUBBER BLACK S 5,SLIPPERS MEN S RUBBER BLACK S | 825568.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vijay Trading Co. (MII) | Item Categories : ELBOW AND KNEE PADS FOR INF SOLDIERS,SLIPPERS MEN S RUBBER BLACK S 5,SLIPPERS MEN S RUBBER BLACK S | 969600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIHU ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELBOW AND KNEE PADS FOR INF SOLDIERS,SLIPPERS MEN S RUBBER BLACK S 5,SLIPPERS MEN S RUBBER BLACK S | 1071495.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ELBOW AND KNEE PADS FOR INF SOLDIERS,SLIPPERS MEN S RUBBER BLACK S 5,SLIPPERS MEN S RUBBER BLACK S | 1093490.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type