Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cn, Knd/Niv/Cl2/249, Elbow And Knee Pads (For Inf Soldiers)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5498259 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2024
Expired 669 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 49 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY TRADING COMPANY | Make : ATC Model : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow And Knee Pads (for Inf Title : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 05-11-2024 15:12:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : KEKNP Model : KE/Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) Title : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 06-11-2024 10:43:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES | Make : STI Model : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow And Knee Pads (for Inf Title : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 05-11-2024 15:00:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEER IMPEX | Make : PRERAK INDUSTRIES Model : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249 Title : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 05-11-2024 17:45:51 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 9951318.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM TEXTILES & INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 9979053.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CN, KND/NIV/CL2/249, Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 10012335.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type