Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cn Knd/Niv/Cl2/249 Elbow And Knee Pads (For Inf Soldiers)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3700056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 01:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 49 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. P. Industries | Make : API Model : CN-10536251 Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) Title : CN-10536251 Elbow and Knee Pads (for Inf Soldiers) | 02-09-2023 17:38:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED | Make : EGPL Model : Elbow & Knee Pads (Q3) Title : Elbow & Knee Pads as per Specification no. CQA(GS) /Prov/GS-5/2018/01 | 02-09-2023 17:25:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G V ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : make in India Title : CN-KND/NIV/CL2/249 Elbow and Knee Pads (For Inf Soldiers) (Q3) | 01-09-2023 13:11:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ILLUMINATI CREATIONS | Make : ILLU Model : CN-NIV/CL2/249 Elbow and Knee Pads (For Inf Soldie Title : CN-NIV/CL2/249 Elbow and Knee Pads (For Inf Soldiers) | 02-09-2023 18:52:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JSK ENTERPRISES | Make : ALPHA SUMMIT Model : alpha summit-ENP Title : CN 10536251 Elbow And Knee Pad (for Inf Soldiers) | 31-08-2023 19:28:45 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type