Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
First Batch Of Water Tanker,Second Batch Of Water Tanker,Third Batch Of Water Tanker,Fourth Batch O
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5035660
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 17:29
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 791 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADU INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-06-2024 19:18:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 TITUS INFRA AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2024 17:36:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 x-pert engineers - 30-06-2024 18:59:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADU INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : First batch of water tanker,Second batch of water tanker,Third batch of water tanker,Fourth batch o 1428000.00 L1
2 x-pert engineers (MSE) Item Categories : First batch of water tanker,Second batch of water tanker,Third batch of water tanker,Fourth batch o 1490000.00 L2
3 TITUS INFRA AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : First batch of water tanker,Second batch of water tanker,Third batch of water tanker,Fourth batch o 1620000.00 L3