Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Through Water Tankers First Batch,Water Through Water Tankers Second Batch,Water Through Wate
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4730787
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 19:36
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 71 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 moad electric solutions - 11-03-2024 14:58:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 OM SHIV WATER SUPPLY - 14-03-2024 12:50:11 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
3 RISHABH BUILDERS - 12-03-2024 15:16:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 sarthi power and infra tech - 12-03-2024 11:55:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 SK WATER SUPPLIERS - 14-03-2024 11:55:33 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 TITUS INFRA AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-03-2024 17:36:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 x-pert engineers - 11-03-2024 18:19:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 sarthi power and infra tech(MSE,MII) Item Categories : water through water Tankers First batch,water through water Tankers Second batch,water through wate 3567000.00 L1
2 x-pert engineers (MSE) Item Categories : water through water Tankers First batch,water through water Tankers Second batch,water through wate 3684000.00 L2
3 moad electric solutions (MSE) Item Categories : water through water Tankers First batch,water through water Tankers Second batch,water through wate 3705000.00 L3
4 TITUS INFRA AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : water through water Tankers First batch,water through water Tankers Second batch,water through wate 3804000.00 L4