Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Pipe 2by2 Sq Mct,Iron Pipe 1by1 Sq Mct,1 Inch Chapta Pipe Mct,2 Inch Chapta Pipe Mct,1 25 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 14:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 12-03-2024 08:36:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 08:55:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR TECH | - | 12-03-2024 08:11:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Pipe 2by2 Sq MCT,Iron Pipe 1by1 Sq MCT,1 Inch Chapta Pipe MCT,2 Inch Chapta Pipe MCT,1 25 Inch | 48295.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Pipe 2by2 Sq MCT,Iron Pipe 1by1 Sq MCT,1 Inch Chapta Pipe MCT,2 Inch Chapta Pipe MCT,1 25 Inch | 52275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Pipe 2by2 Sq MCT,Iron Pipe 1by1 Sq MCT,1 Inch Chapta Pipe MCT,2 Inch Chapta Pipe MCT,1 25 Inch | 59600.00 | L3 |