Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Inch Sq Pipe,1.5 Inch Sq Pipe,1 Inch Sq Pipe,0.5 Inch Sporting Pipe,Iron Welding Rod
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4750863
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 01:05
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FRIENDS AND COMPANY - 16-03-2024 17:10:00 MSE Qualified
2 SHIKHA ENTERPRISE - 16-03-2024 17:48:28 MSE Qualified
3 SWASTIK NIRYAT INC - 16-03-2024 16:45:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWASTIK NIRYAT INC Item Categories : 2 Inch Sq Pipe,1.5 Inch Sq Pipe,1 Inch Sq Pipe,0.5 Inch Sporting Pipe,Iron Welding Rod 35000.00 L1
2 FRIENDS AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2 Inch Sq Pipe,1.5 Inch Sq Pipe,1 Inch Sq Pipe,0.5 Inch Sporting Pipe,Iron Welding Rod 36700.00 L2
3 SHIKHA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 2 Inch Sq Pipe,1.5 Inch Sq Pipe,1 Inch Sq Pipe,0.5 Inch Sporting Pipe,Iron Welding Rod 38300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise