Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Inch Iron Pipe,1 Inch Iron Pipe,1 By Half Inch Iron Pipe,Cutter Blade,Welding Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4571361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-02-2024 22:50:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 07-02-2024 21:37:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 21:17:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 inch iron pipe,1 inch iron pipe,1 by half inch iron pipe,cutter blade,welding rod | 57600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 inch iron pipe,1 inch iron pipe,1 by half inch iron pipe,cutter blade,welding rod | 67600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3 inch iron pipe,1 inch iron pipe,1 by half inch iron pipe,cutter blade,welding rod | 69188.00 | L3 |