Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Rope,1.5 Inch Iron Round Pipe,1.5 X 1.5 Inch Iron Sq Pipe,1 X 1 Inch Iron Sq Pipe,Charging Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons | - | 17-02-2024 22:10:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | munish automobiles | - | 18-02-2024 18:28:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB | - | 18-02-2024 19:11:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | munish automobiles(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nylon Rope,1.5 inch iron round pipe,1.5 x 1.5 inch iron Sq pipe,1 x 1 inch iron Sq pipe,Charging Pe | 16839.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Katoch & Sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nylon Rope,1.5 inch iron round pipe,1.5 x 1.5 inch iron Sq pipe,1 x 1 inch iron Sq pipe,Charging Pe | 18825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nylon Rope,1.5 inch iron round pipe,1.5 x 1.5 inch iron Sq pipe,1 x 1 inch iron Sq pipe,Charging Pe | 19058.00 | L3 |