Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing Bin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHRI GANPATI ENTERPRISES
1098284
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : Swing Bin Title : Swing Bin | 21-02-2024 17:25:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MADHUR RADIOS | Make : POOJA Model : SWING TYPE Title : 30LTR SWING BIN | 19-02-2024 11:02:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | RS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 30 Litre Title : Swing Bin | 19-02-2024 23:49:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI GANPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 30 Litre Title : Swing Bin | 19-02-2024 23:36:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI RAM ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : 30 Litre Title : Swing Bin | 20-02-2024 10:02:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI GANPATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Swing Bin | 1098284.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Swing Bin | 1145000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Swing Bin | 1190800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swing Bin | NA | 30 Litre | 916 | ₹ 1098284.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreof your Industry type