Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing Metal Dust Bin With Rain Shed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vijaya Automation
Contract Value
198450
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bisulal Chhotelal Dahikar
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : ALFLAH Model : ALFLAH Title : ALFLAH IRON DUSTBIN 150 LTR | 18-08-2023 19:56:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat enterprises | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-SMD-743 Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 18-08-2023 18:21:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NARAYANA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 19-08-2023 18:39:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-SMD-743 Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 18-08-2023 18:11:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 20-08-2023 19:55:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-SMD-743 Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 18-08-2023 18:16:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Vijaya Automation | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 20-08-2023 10:05:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 20-08-2023 10:04:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vijaya Automation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 236250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 237500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 249750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NARAYANA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 252500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | NA | SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED | 21 | ₹ 198450.000 |