Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Dustbin 120 L,Swing Dustbin,Garbage Bin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIVERSAL SALES AND SERVICES
47100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kranti Enterprises | Make : NA Model : WHEEL WASTE BIN 120 Title : Aristo 120L wheel dustbin | 04-03-2024 11:53:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Robust Enterprises | Make : NA Model : WB-120 Title : Nakoda 120L wheel dustbin | 09-03-2024 15:45:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES AND SERVICES | Make : Aristo Model : 120l Title : ARISTO 120l WHEEL DUSTBIN | 09-03-2024 13:27:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Wheel Dustbin 120L,Swing Dustbin,Garbage Bin | 47100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Robust Enterprises | Item Categories : Wheel Dustbin 120L,Swing Dustbin,Garbage Bin | 49380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kranti Enterprises | Item Categories : Wheel Dustbin 120L,Swing Dustbin,Garbage Bin | 51900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTO 120l WHEEL DUSTBIN | Aristo | 120l | 3 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Varsha plastic swing dustbin 60L | VARSHA | NA | 12 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Garbage bin with tip | VARSHA | NA | 12 | ₹ 17400.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type