Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Swing Metal Dust Bin With Rain Shed
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4636333
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Vijaya Automation

Contract Value

169830

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jyosna Bhanudasrao Isal
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Amravati District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 19-02-2024 13:47:25 N/A Disqualified
2 SHRIKANT ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 25-02-2024 17:44:56 MSE Disqualified
3 SONALI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 25-02-2024 20:04:42 MSE Qualified
4 Vijaya Automation Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 25-02-2024 21:08:26 MSE Qualified
5 VIJAYA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED Title : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 25-02-2024 21:27:06 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vijaya Automation( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 199800.00 L1
2 VIJAYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 200000.00 L2
3 SONALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 205000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED NA SWING METAL DUST BIN WITH RAIN SHED 17 ₹ 169830.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise